2011-12 NCHA Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 21 UW-Stevens Point 4 Marian 5 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 UW-Stout 6 Final
Sat. 22 Marian 2 UW-Stout 6 Final
Tue. 25 St. Norbert 8 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Fri. 28 St. Norbert * 1 UW-Stevens Point 5 Final
  UW-Superior * 4 St. Scholastica 4 Not started
  Finlandia 0 UW-River Falls 4 Final
  UW-Eau Claire * 2 UW-Stout 5 Final
Sat. 29 UW-Stevens Point * 1 St. Norbert 4 Final
  Finlandia 0 UW-River Falls 6 Final
  UW-Superior * 4 St. Scholastica 2 Final
  UW-Eau Claire * 3 UW-Stout 2 Final
 
November
Fri. 4 Gust. Adolphus 2 St. Norbert 2 Final - OT
  Augsburg 3 UW-Stevens Point 4 Final - OT
  Bethel 0 UW-Eau Claire 5 Final
  Hamline 1 UW-River Falls 8 Final
  St. Mary's 2 St. Scholastica 4 Final
  Concordia-M'head 1 UW-Stout 2 Final
  St. Olaf 6 UW-Superior 5 Final - OT
Sat. 5 St. Olaf 1 St. Scholastica 9 Final
  Gust. Adolphus 2 UW-Stevens Point 1 Final - OT
  Augsburg 2 St. Norbert 7 Final
  Hamline 3 UW-Eau Claire 5 Final
  Bethel 5 UW-River Falls 7 Final
  St. Mary's 3 UW-Superior 4 Final
  St. John's (Minn.) 7 UW-Stout 3 Final
Fri. 11 St. Scholastica * 1 UW-Eau Claire 5 Final
  UW-Superior * 3 UW-Stevens Point 3 Final - OT
  UW-Stout 2 Augsburg 3 Final
  St. Norbert * 3 UW-River Falls 6 Final
Sat. 12 UW-Eau Claire * 1 St. Scholastica 2 Final
  UW-Superior * 5 UW-Stevens Point 2 Final
  St. Norbert * 5 UW-River Falls 5 Final - OT
Fri. 18 UW-Stout * 1 UW-Superior 4 Final
  St. Norbert * 3 UW-Eau Claire 2 Final
  UW-Stevens Point * 2 UW-River Falls 2 Final - OT
Sat. 19 St. Norbert * 5 UW-Eau Claire 2 Final
  UW-Stout * 2 UW-Superior 1 Final - OT
  UW-Stevens Point * 1 UW-River Falls 2 Final
Wed. 23 UW-Superior 6 Concordia-M'head 1 Final
Fri. 25 St. Norbert 5 Lawrence 1 Final
  Marian Tournament @ Fond du Lac, Wis.
  St. Scholastica 4 Marian 3 Final
  Marian Tournament
Sat. 26 UW-Eau Claire 2 Adrian 1 Final
  Adrian Thanksgiving Tournament
  St. Scholastica 6 Lawrence 1 Final
  Marian Tournament @ Fond du Lac, Wis.
  St. Norbert 5 Marian 5 Final - OT
  Marian Tournament
Sun. 27 UW-Eau Claire 3 Buffalo St. 1 Final
  Adrian Thanksgiving Tournament @ Adrian, MI
 
December
Fri. 2 UW-Eau Claire * 4 UW-Stevens Point 1 Final
  UW-River Falls * 4 UW-Superior 1 Final
  UW-Stout * 6 St. Scholastica 8 Final
Sat. 3 UW-Stout * 3 St. Scholastica 3 Final - OT
  UW-River Falls * 2 UW-Superior 1 Final
  UW-Eau Claire * 1 UW-Stevens Point 2 Final
Fri. 9 St. Scholastica * 3 St. Norbert 2 Final
  UW-River Falls * 2 UW-Eau Claire 5 Final
  Finlandia 3 UW-Superior 4 Final
  UW-Stevens Point * 4 UW-Stout 1 Final
Sat. 10 St. Scholastica * 3 St. Norbert 6 Final
  Finlandia 1 UW-Superior 3 Final
  UW-River Falls * 6 UW-Eau Claire 1 Final
  UW-Stevens Point * 5 UW-Stout 1 Final
Wed. 14 Gust. Adolphus 2 UW-River Falls 1 Final
Fri. 30 Adrian 3 UW-Stevens Point 1 Final
Sat. 31 Adrian 2 UW-Stevens Point 6 Final
 
January
Fri. 6 UW-Eau Claire 3 Concordia-M'head 0 Final
  UW-Stout 5 Bethel 2 Final
  UW-River Falls 3 St. John's (Minn.) 0 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 3 St. Mary's 2 Final
  UW-Superior 3 Augsburg 1 Final
  St. Scholastica 2 Gust. Adolphus 3 Final
  St. Norbert 2 St. Olaf 2 Final - OT
Sat. 7 UW-River Falls 3 Concordia-M'head 1 Final
  UW-Stout 5 Hamline 7 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 2 St. Olaf 1 Final
  UW-Superior 1 Gust. Adolphus 2 Final
  St. Scholastica 2 Augsburg 3 Final
  UW-Eau Claire 4 St. John's (Minn.) 1 Final
  St. Norbert 2 St. Mary's 3 Final
Tue. 10 St. Scholastica 5 Northland 1 Final
Fri. 13 St. Scholastica * 3 UW-Stevens Point 3 Final - OT
  UW-Superior * 0 St. Norbert 3 Final
  UW-Stout * 3 UW-River Falls 4 Final
Sat. 14 UW-Superior * 2 St. Norbert 5 Final
  St. Olaf 1 UW-Eau Claire 1 Final - OT
  St. Scholastica * 4 UW-Stevens Point 3 Final
  UW-Stout * 2 UW-River Falls 1 Final
Fri. 20 St. Norbert * 4 UW-Stout 1 Final
  UW-Eau Claire * 3 UW-Superior 1 Final
  UW-River Falls * 2 St. Scholastica 3 Final
Sat. 21 St. Norbert * 2 UW-Stout 1 Final
  @ St. Paul, MN (Xcel Energy Center)
  UW-Eau Claire * 2 UW-Superior 2 Final - OT
  UW-River Falls * 1 St. Scholastica 7 Final
Thu. 26 St. Scholastica * 3 UW-Superior 3 Final - OT
Fri. 27 UW-Stevens Point * 5 UW-Eau Claire 2 Final
  UW-River Falls * 4 St. Norbert 3 Final - OT
  UW-Superior * 4 UW-Stout 2 Final
Sat. 28 St. Scholastica * 3 UW-Stout 2 Final
  UW-Eau Claire * 4 St. Norbert 5 Final
  UW-River Falls * 1 UW-Stevens Point 4 Final
 
February
Thu. 2 UW-Eau Claire * 2 UW-River Falls 3 Final
Fri. 3 UW-Stout * 2 UW-Eau Claire 0 Final
  UW-Stevens Point * 2 St. Scholastica 1 Final
  St. Norbert * 0 UW-Superior 0 Final - OT
Sat. 4 St. Norbert * 3 St. Scholastica 1 Final
  UW-Stevens Point * 2 UW-Superior 2 Final
  UW-River Falls * 7 UW-Stout 6 Final - OT
Thu. 9 UW-Stevens Point * 3 St. Norbert 8 Final
Fri. 10 UW-Superior * 3 UW-Eau Claire 3 Final - OT
  St. Scholastica * 1 UW-River Falls 0 Final
  UW-Stout * 2 St. Norbert 4 Final
Sat. 11 St. Scholastica * 5 UW-Eau Claire 3 Final
  UW-Stout * 3 UW-Stevens Point 9 Final
  UW-Superior * 4 UW-River Falls 5 Final - OT
Fri. 17 UW-Superior 2 UW-Stevens Point 1 Final
  NCHA Quarterfinal
  UW-Eau Claire 3 UW-River Falls 1 Final
  NCHA Quarterfinal
  UW-Stout 4 St. Scholastica 4 Final - OT
  NCHA Quarterfinal
Sat. 18 UW-Stout 2 St. Scholastica 3 Final - OT
  NCHA Quarterfinal
  UW-Superior 0 UW-Stevens Point 3 Final
  NCHA Quarterfinal UW-Stevens Point wins minigame 2-1 (OT)
  UW-Eau Claire 2 UW-River Falls 1 Final - OT
  NCHA Quarterfinal
  UW-Superior # 1 UW-Stevens Point 2 Final - OT
  NCHA Quarterfinal - Minigame
Sat. 25 UW-Eau Claire 0 St. Norbert 2 Final
  NCHA Semifinal
  UW-Stevens Point 5 St. Scholastica 1 Final
  NCHA Semifinal
 
March
Sat. 3 UW-Stevens Point 0 St. Norbert 4 Final
  NCHA Peters Cup Final
Wed. 7 St. Thomas 1 St. Norbert 3 Final
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 10 Gust. Adolphus 1 St. Norbert 4 Final
  NCAA Division III Quarterfinal
Fri. 16 St. Norbert 4 Norwich 1 Final
  NCAA Division III Semifinals @ Herb Brooks Arena (Lake Placid, N.Y.)
Sat. 17 St. Norbert 4 Oswego St. 1 Final
  NCAA DIII Championship @ Herb Brooks Arena, Lake Placid, N.Y.
# Exhibition
* Conference