Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 27 UW-Stout 2 Trine 1 Final
  St. Scholastica * 3 Northland 2 Final
  UW-River Falls 3 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  #5 UW-Stevens Point 6 Aurora 1 Final
  UW-Superior 2 Lake Forest 4 Final
  #11 UW-Eau Claire 0 MSOE 2 Final
Sat. 28 #11 Eau Claire 3 Lake Forest 2 Final - OT
  UW-River Falls 1 MSOE 3 Final
  UW-Superior 2 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  #5 Stevens Point 3 Trine 2 Final
  USNTDP U-18 # 4 #3 Adrian 2 Final
  Exhibition game
  Northland * 1 St. Scholastica 4 Final
  UW-Stout 3 Aurora 3 Final - OT
 
November
Fri. 3 #15 MSOE * 5 Finlandia 0 Final
  Trine * 2 Marian 9 Final
  #1 Adrian * 5 Lawrence 1 Final
  Lake Forest * 2 Northland 5 Final
  #15 Concordia Wisconsin * 2 #1 St. Norbert 6 Final
  Aurora * 2 St. Scholastica 5 Final
Sat. 4 #15 Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  Aurora * 2 Northland 2 Final - OT
  #1 Adrian * 5 Marian 0 Final
  Trine * 2 Lawrence 6 Final
  Lake Forest * 1 St. Scholastica 0 Final
  #15 MSOE * 1 #1 St. Norbert 4 Final
Fri. 10 #2 Adrian * 10 Finlandia 1 Final
  Trine * 0 #1 St. Norbert 3 Final
  Marian * 1 Lake Forest 3 Final
  Lawrence * 3 Aurora 0 Final
  Northland * 3 #15 MSOE 5 Final
  St. Scholastica * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Sat. 11 Marian * 4 Aurora 3 Final - OT
  Trine * 2 Finlandia 2 Final - OT
  Northland * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  St. Scholastica * 1 #15 MSOE 4 Final
  Lawrence * 1 Lake Forest 6 Final
  #2 Adrian * 3 #1 St. Norbert 4 Final - OT
Fri. 17 #2 Adrian * 6 Trine 3 Final
  Lawrence 4 UW-Stout 6 Final
  Marian 3 #5 Stevens Point 1 Final
  #1 St. Norbert 3 #14 Eau Claire 1 Final
  Military Appreciation Night
  Finlandia 1 UW-River Falls 6 Final
  Northland 3 UW-Superior 2 Final - OT
Sat. 18 Aurora 1 Lake Forest 7 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Trine * 1 #2 Adrian 8 Final
  #1 St. Norbert 2 #5 Stevens Point 1 Final
  Finlandia 2 UW-Superior 3 Final
  Lawrence 1 #14 Eau Claire 4 Final
  Marian 3 UW-Stout 0 Final
  Northland 1 UW-River Falls 2 Final
Wed. 22 Adrian # 1 USNTDP U-18 2 Final - OT
  Exhibition game; Television: CN900
Fri. 24 UW-Stout 0 Aurora 2 Final
  @ Stevens Point, Wis.
  Lawrence 6 Middlebury 3 Final
  PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut
  Saint John's (Minn.) 3 Marian 3 Final - OT
  Lake Forest 6 St. Mary's 3 Final
  Manhattanville 2 #1 St. Norbert 2 Final - OT
  Bethel 0 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  #12 MSOE 2 #8 Stevens Point 2 Final Shootout - Home
  UW-Stevens Point Tournament
Sat. 25 Bethel 0 Marian 2 Final
  Saint John's (Minn.) 2 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final - OT
  Lake Forest 2 St. Mary's 4 Final
  UW-Stout 1 #12 MSOE 3 Final
  UW-Stevens Point Tournament @ Stevens Point, Wis.
  Manhattanville 1 #1 St. Norbert 2 Final - OT
  Lawrence 2 Plattsburgh 4 Final
  PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Championship Game
  Trine 1 #2 Adrian 3 Final
  St. Scholastica 1 UW-Superior 2 Final
  Finlandia 1 #14 UW-Eau Claire 5 Final
  Aurora 2 #8 UW-Stevens Point 6 Final
Sun. 26 Finlandia 1 #14 UW-Eau Claire 4 Final
Tue. 28 UW-Superior 3 Northland 3 Final - OT
 
December
Fri. 1 Northland * 9 Trine 3 Final
  St. Scholastica * 1 #2 Adrian 4 Final
  Finlandia * 2 Marian 3 Final - OT
  #1 St. Norbert * 3 Lawrence 2 Final
  Lake Forest * ^ 5 #11 MSOE 0 Final
  Aurora * 4 #15 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Sat. 2 Northland * 0 #2 Adrian 3 Final
  St. Scholastica * 4 Trine 4 Final - OT
  #11 MSOE * ^ 2 Aurora 1 Final
  Finlandia * 2 Lawrence 9 Final
  #15 Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Lake Forest 2 Final
  #1 St. Norbert * 4 Marian 1 Final
Tue. 5 UW-Eau Claire 2 Northland 4 Final
Wed. 6 Lawrence 2 St. Mary's 2 Final - OT
Thu. 7 St. Scholastica 5 Saint John's (Minn.) 1 Final
  National Hockey Center
Fri. 8 Concordia Wisconsin 3 #9 Stevens Point 5 Final
  #7 Augsburg 1 #1 St. Norbert 3 Final
  Gust. Adolphus 0 St. Scholastica 3 Final
  Lawrence 3 UW-River Falls 2 Final
  Finlandia 1 St. Thomas 3 Final
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 9 #7 Augsburg 0 #1 St. Norbert 4 Final
  Lawrence 1 UW-River Falls 4 Final
  Finlandia 1 UW-Superior 3 Final
Tue. 12 #2 Adrian 2 #8 Stevens Point 3 Final
  7 p.m. Central Time; date moved from Dec. 9
Wed. 13 #2 Adrian 1 #8 Stevens Point 4 Final
  Game added to the schedule; 7 p.m. Central Time
Fri. 15 Chatham 1 Trine 4 Final
  St. Scholastica 5 UW-River Falls 4 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 UW-Stout 1 Final
Sat. 16 Chatham   Trine   4:00 PM EST
  Concordia Wisconsin   UW-Stout   4:00 PM CST
  St. Scholastica   #11 Augsburg   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 29 Adrian   Salve Regina   4:00 PM EST
  53rd Annual UMASS-Boston Codfish Bowl @ Boston, Mass.
  Marian   MSOE   3:00 PM CST
  Yellow Jacket Holiday Tournament @ Superior, Wisconsin
  Gust. Adolphus   Aurora   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 30 Adrian   Williams/UMASS Boston   TBA
  53rd Annual UMASS-Boston Codfish Bowl (Championship/3rd Place Game) @ Boston, Mass.
  TBA   MSOE   TBA
  Yellow Jacket Holiday Tournament @ Superior, Wisconsin
  Marian   TBA   TBA
  Yellow Jacket Holiday Touranment @ Superior, Wis.
  Lake Forest   Babson   4:00 PM EST
  Gust. Adolphus   Aurora   3:00 PM CST
  Northland   UW-Eau Claire   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 31 Lake Forest   Curry   1:50 PM EST
 
January
Tue. 2 Adrian   Trinity (Conn.)   7:30 PM EST
  St. Norbert   MSOE   7:05 PM CST
Wed. 3 Hamline   St. Scholastica   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 5 Northland   Norwich   7:00 PM EST
  Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament
  Trine   King's (Pa.)   7:00 PM EST
  Finlandia *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  St. Norbert *   Lake Forest   7:00 PM CST
  Lawrence *   MSOE   7:05 PM CST
  Marian *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 6 Northland   TBD   7:00 AM EST
  @ Norwich University
  Trine   King's (Pa.)   3:00 PM EST
  Finlandia *   Lake Forest   3:00 PM CST
  Marian *   MSOE   4:00 PM CST
  Utica   Adrian   7:05 PM EST
  St. Norbert *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  Lawrence *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 9 St. Scholastica   Bethel   7:00 PM CST
  Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
Fri. 12 Aurora *   Trine   7:00 PM EST
  Lake Forest *   Adrian   7:05 PM EST
  Lawrence *   Finlandia   7:15 PM EST
  MSOE *   Northland   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   St. Scholastica   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   St. Norbert   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 13 Aurora *   Adrian   3:05 PM EST
  Lake Forest *   Trine   4:00 PM EST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Northland   4:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   St. Scholastica   4:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Finlandia   7:00 PM EST
  Lawrence *   St. Norbert   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 16 UW-Superior   Finlandia   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 19 Aurora *   Lawrence   7:00 PM CST
  St. Norbert *   Northland   7:00 PM CST
  Finlandia *   St. Scholastica   7:00 PM CST
  Trine *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Adrian * ^   MSOE   7:05 PM CST
  Lake Forest *   Marian   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 20 Adrian *   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM CST
  Finlandia *   Northland   4:00 PM CST
  Trine *   MSOE   4:00 PM CST
  St. Norbert *   St. Scholastica   5:00 PM CST
  Lake Forest *   Lawrence   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Marian   8:00 PM CST
Fri. 26 Concordia Wisconsin *   Aurora   3:00 PM CST
  Finlandia *   Trine   7:00 PM EST
  St. Norbert *   Adrian   7:05 PM EST
  Northland *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  St. Scholastica *   Lawrence   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE * ^   Lake Forest   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 27 Finlandia *   Adrian   3:05 PM EST
  St. Norbert *   Trine   4:00 PM EST
  St. Scholastica *   Marian   3:00 PM CST
  Northland *   Lawrence   4:00 PM CST
  Lake Forest *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora * ^   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 28 UW-Eau Claire   Marian   7:00 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 2 Adrian *   Lake Forest   4:00 PM CST
  4 p.m. Central Time
  St. Scholastica *   St. Norbert   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Lawrence   7:00 PM CST
  Battle of Highway 41
  Northland *   Finlandia   7:15 PM CST
Sat. 3 Adrian *   Aurora   3:00 PM CST
  3 p.m. Central Time
  St. Scholastica * ^   Finlandia   7:00 PM EST
  MSOE *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Trine *   Lake Forest   7:00 PM CST
  Northland *   St. Norbert   7:00 PM CST
  Lawrence *   Marian   8:00 PM CST
  Battle of Highway 41
Sun. 4 Trine *   Aurora   4:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 Concordia Wisconsin *   Trine   7:00 PM EST
  MSOE * ^   Adrian   7:05 PM EST
  St. Norbert *   Finlandia   7:15 PM EST
  Aurora *   Lake Forest   7:00 PM CST
  Lawrence *   Northland   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   St. Scholastica   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Concordia Wisconsin *   Adrian   3:05 PM EST
  SENIOR DAY
  MSOE *   Trine   4:00 PM EST
  Marian *   Northland   4:00 PM CST
  Lawrence *   St. Scholastica   7:00 PM CST
  Finlandia *   St. Norbert   7:00 PM CST
  Lake Forest *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 16 Adrian %   TBA   TBA
  NCHA Harris Cup Quarterfinals Game 1
  Lawrence   TBD   TBA
  NCHA Quarterfinal Series
  Lake Forest %   TBD   TBA
  @ TBD
Sat. 17 Adrian %   TBA   TBA
  NCHA Harris Cup Quarterfinals Game 2 (plus mini game, if necessary)
  Lawrence   TBD   TBA
  NCHA Quarterfinal Series
  Lake Forest %   TBD   TBA
  @ TBD
Sun. 18 Lake Forest %   TBD   TBA
  @ TBD
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season