2019-20 Men's Composite Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 1 #7 Adrian 5 Nichols 1 Final
  Buffalo State College Tournament @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Hamline 4 Trine 3 Final
  Finlandia 2 UW-River Falls 3 Final - OT
  Gust. Adolphus 5 Lawrence 2 Final
  Concordia-M'head 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Aurora 6 St. Olaf 2 Final
  St. Scholastica 0 #7 Augsburg 3 Final
  Ed Saugestad Rink
  #4 St. Norbert 3 #1 UW-Stevens Point 2 Final - OT
  Lake Forest 3 St. Mary's 3 Final - OT
  St. Thomas 2 MSOE 5 Final
Sat. 2 St. Thomas 8 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Concordia-M'head 2 MSOE 4 Final
  Hamline 1 Trine 5 Final
  Lake Forest 4 St. Mary's 3 Final
  Gust. Adolphus 4 Lawrence 3 Final - OT
  Finlandia 1 UW-River Falls 5 Final
  #7 Adrian 3 #14 Manhattanville 3 Final - OT
  Buffalo State Bengals Classic Championship; Adrian wins shootout, 1-0 @ Buffalo, NY
  Aurora 4 St. Olaf 2 Final
  #1 UW-Stevens Point 3 #4 St. Norbert 1 Final
  UW-Stout 4 Marian 5 Final
  #7 Augsburg 2 St. Scholastica 1 Final
Fri. 8 Aurora * 7 Finlandia 0 Final
  Lake Forest * 1 #3 St. Norbert 0 Final
  Trine * 1 Lawrence 0 Final
  #8 Adrian * 3 Marian 6 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 4 St. Scholastica 3 Final
  Northland 1 MSOE 3 Final
Sat. 9 Aurora * 3 Finlandia 2 Final - OT
  Lake Forest * 4 #3 St. Norbert 3 Final
  #8 Adrian * 5 Marian 4 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 7 St. Scholastica 2 Final
  Trine * 5 Lawrence 2 Final
  Northland 1 MSOE 3 Final
Wed. 13 #13 MSOE * ^ 4 Lake Forest 3 Final
Fri. 15 #10 St. Norbert * 5 Trine 3 Final
  Finlandia * 0 #9 Adrian 7 Final
  Lawrence * 0 Aurora 6 Final
  St. Scholastica * 1 #13 MSOE 1 Final - OT
  Lake Forest * 2 Marian 1 Final
Sat. 16 Finlandia * 1 #9 Adrian 9 Final
  #10 St. Norbert * 0 Trine 2 Final
  St. Scholastica * 3 #13 MSOE 1 Final
  Lawrence * 2 Aurora 0 Final
  Marian * 4 Lake Forest 6 Final
Tue. 19 Aurora 4 Lake Forest 2 Final
Fri. 22 Concordia Wisconsin * ^ 1 Aurora 5 Final
  Trine * 3 St. Scholastica 5 Final
  #15 St. Norbert * ^ 0 Marian 4 Final
  Finlandia * 1 Lawrence 1 Final - OT
Sat. 23 Trine * 3 St. Scholastica 1 Final
  Finlandia * 2 Lawrence 5 Final
  Marian * ^ 2 #15 St. Norbert 1 Final - OT
  Aurora * ^ 3 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final - OT
Tue. 26 St. Scholastica 3 Saint John's (Minn.) 2 Final - OT
  National Hockey Center
  #13 MSOE 3 St. Mary's 2 Final
  Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Fri. 29 Lawrence 5 Neumann 4 Final
  St. Norbert 5 Stevenson 6 Final
  Marian 4 #6 Stevens Point 3 Final
  Finlandia 2 Northland 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 6 Bethel 0 Final
Sat. 30 Lawrence 3 Stevenson 8 Final
  St. Norbert 8 Neumann 2 Final
  #8 Adrian * 4 Aurora 2 Final
  6 p.m. CT
  Marian 4 Bethel 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 5 #6 Stevens Point 4 Final
  St. Olaf 1 Lake Forest 3 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 St. Olaf 1 Lake Forest 7 Final
  #8 Adrian * 4 Aurora 2 Final
  6 p.m. CT
Tue. 3 Hamline 1 Finlandia 4 Final
Fri. 6 St. Scholastica * 3 #6 Adrian 2 Final
  #11 MSOE * 2 Finlandia 2 Final - OT
  Lake Forest * 5 Lawrence 1 Final
  Aurora * 1 Marian 2 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 St. Norbert 7 Final
Sat. 7 St. Scholastica * 1 #6 Adrian 5 Final
  #11 MSOE * 1 Finlandia 3 Final
  Marian * 0 Aurora 1 Final - OT
  St. Norbert * 5 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Lawrence * 4 Lake Forest 5 Final - OT
Fri. 13 Aurora 1 #5 Augsburg 3 Final
  Gust. Adolphus 1 St. Scholastica 4 Final
  Trine 4 St. Thomas 2 Final
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 14 Aurora 2 St. Thomas 0 Final
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
  Trine 0 #5 Augsburg 1 Final - OT
  USNTDP U-18 # 1 Adrian 4 Final
  Exhibition game; Date changed from Dec. 12
Sun. 15 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Saint John's (Minn.) 5 Final
Sat. 28 Marian 5 Bethel 2 Final
  Superior Holiday Tournament @ Superior, Wis.
Sun. 29 Marian 4 UW-Superior 4 Final - OT
  Superior Showdown Marian wins SO
Tue. 31 Trine 1 Adrian 8 Final
 
January
Fri. 3 #13 Lake Forest * ^ 4 Trine 2 Final
  Lawrence * 3 St. Scholastica 2 Final
  Finlandia * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  St. Norbert * 3 MSOE 2 Final - OT
Sat. 4 #13 Lake Forest * ^ 4 Trine 1 Final
  Finlandia * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  Lawrence * 3 St. Scholastica 1 Final
  #11 Utica 7 #7 Adrian 6 Final - OT
  MSOE * 3 St. Norbert 7 Final
Sun. 5 #11 Utica 4 #7 Adrian 3 Final - OT
Tue. 7 Northland 3 Finlandia 1 Final
Fri. 10 St. Norbert * 3 Aurora 3 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * ^ 2 Trine 8 Final
  MSOE * ^ 4 #12 Adrian 4 Final - OT
  Finlandia * 3 #11 Lake Forest 6 Final
  St. Scholastica * ^ 1 Marian 5 Final
Sat. 11 MSOE * ^ 4 #12 Adrian 4 Final - OT
  St. Norbert * 3 Aurora 3 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * ^ 2 Trine 2 Final - OT
  Finlandia * 2 #11 Lake Forest 3 Final - OT
  St. Scholastica * ^ 2 Marian 6 Final
  Lawrence 0 UW-Eau Claire 4 Final
Fri. 17 Trine * 3 Finlandia 2 Final - OT
  #14 Adrian * 0 St. Norbert 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Lawrence 0 Final
  Aurora * 5 St. Scholastica 1 Final
  Marian * 5 MSOE 2 Final
Sat. 18 Trine * 2 Finlandia 3 Final - OT
  #14 Adrian * 3 St. Norbert 2 Final - OT
  Aurora * 5 St. Scholastica 3 Final
  Lawrence * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Pink the Rink Game
  MSOE * 4 Marian 7 Final
Tue. 21 #7 Lake Forest * ^   MSOE   7:05 PM CST
Fri. 24 Marian *   Trine   7:00 PM EST
  St. Scholastica *   Lake Forest   6:00 PM CST
  Lawrence *   Adrian   7:05 PM EST
  Finlandia *   St. Norbert   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin * ^   MSOE   7:05 PM CST
Sat. 25 Lawrence *   Adrian   3:05 PM EST
  St. Scholastica *   Lake Forest   3:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Trine   5:00 PM EST
  Finlandia *   St. Norbert   4:00 PM CST
  MSOE * ^   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 30 Concordia Wisconsin * ^   Marian   8:00 PM CST
Fri. 31 Trine * ^   Aurora   3:00 PM CST
  Lake Forest *   Adrian   7:05 PM EST
  St. Norbert *   St. Scholastica   7:00 PM CST
  Lawrence *   MSOE   7:05 PM CST
 
February
Sat. 1 Lake Forest *   Adrian   3:05 PM EST
  Trine * ^   Aurora   3:00 PM CST
  St. Norbert *   St. Scholastica   5:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Lawrence   7:00 PM CST
  Marian * ^   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 6 Finlandia *   St. Scholastica   4:00 PM CST
Fri. 7 St. Scholastica *   Finlandia   7:15 PM EST
  Aurora *   Lake Forest   7:00 PM CST
  Adrian * ^   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Lawrence * ^   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Battle of Highway 41
  Trine * ^   MSOE   7:05 PM CST
Sat. 8 Augsburg   St. Norbert   2:00 PM CST
  Trine * ^   MSOE   4:00 PM CST
  Adrian * ^   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM CST
  Marian * ^   Lawrence   7:00 PM CST
  Battle of Highway 41
  Lake Forest *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 11 St. Thomas   St. Scholastica   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 14 Adrian * ^   Trine   7:00 PM EST
  Marian * ^   Finlandia   7:15 PM EST
  St. Norbert *   Lawrence   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin * ^   Lake Forest   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE * ^   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 15 Marian * ^   Finlandia   4:00 PM EST
  Adrian * ^   Trine   7:00 PM EST
  Lake Forest * ^   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Lawrence *   St. Norbert   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora * ^   MSOE   7:05 PM CST
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division